BusKing Local Bus Services

As well as offering coach and minibus hire, we operate a number of local bus services around East Yorkshire. 

135 Driffield – Sledmere - Driffield - Monday to Friday

135 Driffield – Sledmere - Driffield
Mon-Fri TuTh TuTh Sch Nsch
Driffield School - - - 17:00 -
Driffield Middle Street South - 09:10 11:40 17:10 17:10
Little Driffield Downe Arms - 09:14 11:44 17:14 17:14
Garton Memorial  - 09:19 11:49 17:19 17:19
Wetwang Post Office - 09:28 11:58 17:28 17:28
Fridaythorpe - 09:35 12:05 - -
Fimber Pond - 09:38 12:08 - -
Sledmere EY Memorial - 09:45 12:15 - -
Wetwang Post Office 07:21 - - - -
Garton Memorial  07:31 09:52 12:22 - -
Little Driffield Downe Arms 07:36 09:57 12:27 - -
Driffield Middle Street South 07:40 10:01 12:31 - -

Days:

  • This Service does not operate on Bank / Public Holidays
  • TuTh – Tuesdays and Thursdays only
  • Sch – Schooldays (Monday & Thursday), as required by Driffield School
  • NSch – Non Schooldays, when not required by Driffield School

530 Driffield Town Service - Monday to Friday

530 Driffield Town Service
NTh Th Mon-Fri Nth Th Mon-Fri Mon-Fri Mon-Fri
George Street 09:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:18
Wansford Road 09:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:22
The Mount (Diera Court) 09:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:30
George Street 09:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:40
- - - - - - - - -
George Street 09:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 - 13:52 14:40
Skerne Road 09:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 - 13:55 14:43
Auchinleck Close  - 10:00 - - 12:00 - - -
Camelia Close 10:00 10:05 11:00 12:00 12:05 - 14:00 14:48
Mill Falls 10:04 10:09 11:04 12:04 12:09 - 14:04 14:52
Little Driffield 10:08 10:13 11:08 12:08 12:13 - 14:08 -
York Road  10:11 10:16 11:11 12:11 12:16 - 14:11 -
George Street 10:16 10:21 11:16 12:16 12:21 - 14:16 -

Code:

  • NTh = Not Thursday
  • Th = Thursdays Only

This service is provided with financial support from East Riding of Yorkshire Council and Driffield Town Council

© BusKing Limited 2019. An indicoll website
Privacy PolicyCookie PolicyDisclaimerAccessibility