Skip to content

BusKing Local Bus Services

 

As well as offering coach and minibus hire, we operate a number of local bus services around East Yorkshire. 

 

 

135 Driffield – Sledmere - Driffield - Monday to Friday

 

 

135 Driffield – Sledmere - Driffield

Mon-Fri

Tu-Th

Tu-Th

Sch

Nsch

Driffield School

-

-

-

17:00

-

Driffield Middle Street South

-

09:10

11:40

17:10

17:10

Little Driffield Downe Arms

-

09:14

11:44

17:14

17:14

Garton Memorial 

-

09:19

11:49

17:19

17:19

Wetwang Post Office

-

09:28

11:58

17:28

17:28

Fridaythorpe

-

09:35

12:05

-

-

Fimber Pond

-

09:38

12:08

-

-

Sledmere EY Memorial

-

09:45

12:15

-

-

Wetwang Post Office

07:21

-

-

-

-

Garton Memorial 

07:31

09:52

12:22

-

-

Little Driffield Downe Arms

07:36

09:57

12:27

-

-

Driffield Middle Street South

07:40

10:01

12:31

-

-



 

Days:

  • This Service does not operate on Bank / Public Holidays

  • TuTh – Tuesdays and Thursdays only

  • Sch – Schooldays (Monday & Thursday), as required by Driffield School

  • NSch – Non Schooldays, when not required by Driffield School

 

 

 

530 Driffield Town Service - Monday to Friday

 

 

530 Driffield Town Service

NTh

Th

Mon-Fri

Nth

Th

Mon-Fri

Mon-Fri

Mon-Fri

George Street

09:25

09:25

10:25

11:25

11:25

12:25

13:25

14:18

Wansford Road

09:29

09:29

10:29

11:29

11:29

12:29

13:29

14:22

The Mount (Diera Court)

09:37

09:37

10:37

11:37

11:37

12:37

13:37

14:30

George Street

09:47

09:47

10:47

11:47

11:47

12:47

13:47

14:40

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

George Street

09:52

09:52

10:52

11:52

11:52

-

13:52

14:40

Skerne Road

09:55

09:55

10:55

11:55

11:55

-

13:55

14:43

Auchinleck Close 

-

10:00

-

-

12:00

-

-

-

Camelia Close

10:00

10:05

11:00

12:00

12:05

-

14:00

14:48

Mill Falls

10:04

10:09

11:04

12:04

12:09

-

14:04

14:52

Little Driffield

10:08

10:13

11:08

12:08

12:13

-

14:08

-

York Road 

10:11

10:16

11:11

12:11

12:16

-

14:11

-

George Street

10:16

10:21

11:16

12:16

12:21

-

14:16

-



 

Code:

 

  • NTh = Not Thursday

  • Th = Thursdays Only

 

This service is provided with financial support from East Riding of Yorkshire Council and Driffield Town Council

Driffield Depot & Offices
Unit 6 Skerne Park
Skerne Road
Driffield
East Yorkshire
YO25 6RT

https://buskingltd.co.uk
info@buskingltd.co.uk
t. 01377 255879